English (Postal Correspondence)
telepost transmittal advice
DEF: A summary prepared by a postmaster at a transmittal centre of the number of telepost messages processed and the total charges applied.
French (Objets de correspondance (Postes))
avis d’envoi de message téléposte [nom masculin]