English (Electronic Warfare; Military Communications)
electronic warfare employment message [correct]; EWEM [correct]
CONT: Electronic warfare employment message (EWEM) is used to provide the commander's intentions for using electronic attack (EA) for either a specific reporting period or for a specific electronic warfare (EW) mission. ... The EWEM is used to eliminate potential EW mission conflicts. Commanders may use it to warn or notify of intended EA operations. The primary method to transmit is record with voice as an alternate.
French (Guerre électronique; Transmissions militaires)
message d’emploi de la guerre électronique [proposition, nom masculin]; MEGE [proposition, nom masculin]