English (Advertising)
copy appeal [correct]
CONT: Find an example of each of the emotional copy appeals we discussed that are used to convince people to buy their products. Remember these are COPY APPEALS so the words, and not just the picture, must convey the idea.
French (Publicité)
attrait du texte publicitaire [proposition, nom masculin]; attrait du message publicitaire [proposition, nom masculin]; attrait de l’annonce [proposition, nom masculin]