English (Internet and Telematics)
follow through message
OBS: a message transmitted with an error message ending followed immediately by another message will cause the next message to follow through to the office to which the first message is routed.
French (Internet et télématique)
message de reprise [nom masculin]
OBS: [d'après M. Chapiro, informaticien à La Presse]