English (Physics)
message particle [correct]; message photon [correct]
DEF: A subatomic particle or a photon the quantum state of which is duplicated in another particle or photon by quantum teleportation.
French (Physique)
photon téléporteur [proposition, nom masculin]; particule téléporteuse [proposition, nom masculin]; photon messager [proposition, nom masculin]; particule messagère [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir téléport, téléporter.