English (Computer Hardware; Software; Internet and Telematics)
message fabric [correct]
CONT: ... the message fabric provides the messaging infrastructure that connects and enables communication between components.
French (Matériel informatique; Logiciels; Internet et télématique)
matrice de messagerie [proposition, nom féminin]