English (Military Communications)
common message processor [correct]; CMP [correct]
OBS: common message processor; CMP: term and abbreviation extracted from a list of terms on unmanned aerial vehicles submitted by the Department of National Defence.
French (Transmissions militaires)
processeur de messages commun [proposition, nom masculin]; PMC [proposition, nom masculin]