English (Military Communications; Intelligence (Military))
character-oriented message catalog; COMCAT
OBS: character-oriented message catalogue; COMCAT: term and abbreviation extracted from a list of terms on unmanned aerial vehicles submitted by the Department of National Defence.
French (Transmissions militaires; Renseignement (Militaire))
catalogue des messages orientés caractère [proposition, nom masculin]; CATMOC [proposition, nom masculin]