English (Software; Information Processing (Informatics))
software message router [correct]
CONT: [It] is a distributed network of software message routers that guarantee message delivery, security, and transaction auditing.
French (Logiciels; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
routeur de messages logiciel [proposition, nom masculin]