English (Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation))
formal message exchange [correct]
CONT: Formal message exchange. Includes services for formal messaging (incl message security services, labeling syntax, semantics ...)
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande)
échange de messages réglementaires [proposition, nom masculin]