English (Economic Co-operation and Development; National and International Economics)
adjustment measure [correct]
CONT: Exchange rate adjustment can be both an important adjustment measure (resource allocation effects) as well as a stabilisation measure (money supply effects).
PHR: Bold adjustment measure.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Économie nationale et internationale)
mesure d'ajustement [correct, nom féminin]
PHR: Mesure d'ajustement audacieuse.
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Economía nacional e internacional)
medida de ajuste [nom féminin]
PHR: Medida de ajuste audaz.