English (Laws and Legal Documents; Restrictive Practices (Law))
vigorous enforcement measures [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The Bureau also makes clear the intention to use vigorous enforcement measures when necessary to ensure conformity with the law.
OBS: vigorous enforcement measures: term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Pratiques restrictives (Droit))
mesures d’application énergiques [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Le Bureau affirme aussi clairement son intention de recourir à des mesures d'application énergiques lorsque ces instruments se révéleront nécessaires en vue d'assurer l'observation de la loi.