English (Air Transport)
measured take-off noise path [correct]
DEF: The distance from station K to the convected aeroplane position Qc.
French (Transport aérien)
trajet mesuré du bruit au décollage
DEF: Distance entre le point K et la position Qc corrigée de l'avion.