English (Foreign Trade)
trade-opening measure [correct]
CONT: To address the unfolding crisis, Wegner calls upon the EU [European Union] to adopt an efficient medium-term strategy that recognizes the fundamental interrelationship between macroeconomic policies, structural adjustment, and trade-opening measures.
French (Commerce extérieur)
mesure d’ouverture commerciale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Pour résoudre la crise qu'elle traverse, l'UE [Union européenne] doit adopter une stratégie à moyen terme efficace tenant compte des relations fondamentales entre la politique macroéconomique, l'ajustement structurel et l'ouverture commerciale.