English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
noncontact measuring
CONT: Contact & Noncontact measuring. Optima is a basic three-axis noncontact measurement device that illuminates parts with a shadowless, high-intensity fiber-optic ring of light.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
mesure sans contact [proposition, nom masculin]
CONT: Mesure d'épaisseur sans contact. Équipé d'un objectif spécial, ce microscope d'Andilog mesure, par réflexion d'image, l'épaisseur d'un revêtement déposé sur tout substrat.