English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
dynamic leakage measurement [correct]
DEF: Leakage measured by measuring the tracer gas equilibrium partial pressure while the system is actively being pumped.
French (Techniques industrielles; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
mesure de fuites dynamique [proposition, nom féminin]