English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
measurement of length [correct]; length measurement [proposition]
CONT: Measurement of Length. Unit of Measurement. a) mile ... b) furlong ... c) rod, pole or perch ... d) yard ... e) foot ... f) inch .... [Weights and Measures Act]
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
mesure de longueur [nom féminin]
OBS: Loi citée : Loi sur les poids et mesures.