English (Cytology)
metastatically competent cell [correct]
CONT: Dominance of metastatically competent cells in primary murine breast neoplasms is necessary for distant metastatic spread. (Cited in MEDLINE data base.)
French (Cytologie)
cellule susceptible de métastaser [correct, proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: métastaser : développer des métastases.