English (Cancers and Oncology)
metastasize [correct, verbe]
CONT: The risk that cancer will spread (metastasize) to the liver depends on the location of the original cancer.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
métastaser [correct]
DEF: En parlant d'une tumeur, se disséminer dans l'organisme par la formation de métastases.