English (Speleology; Hydrology and Hydrography)
meteoric karst [correct]
CONT: ... there is little consensus on whether the dissolution and brecciation is due to meteoric waters (meteoric karst) or the ore-bearing fluids themselves (hydrothermal karst).
French (Spéléologie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
karst météorique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] il est difficile de dire si la dissolution et la bréchification sont dues aux eaux météoriques (karst météorique) ou aux fluides minéralisateurs eux-mêmes (karst hydrothermal).