English (Meteorology)
international maritime meteorological tape [correct]; IMMT [correct]
OBS: Reproduced from "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", with the authorization of Unesco.
French (Météorologie)
bande perforée internationale de météorologie maritime [correct, nom féminin]; BIMM [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Reproduit de «Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco», avec l'autorisation de l'Unesco.
Spanish (Meteorología)
Cinta Internacional de Meteorología Marítima [correct, nom féminin]; IMMT [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Reproducido del "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", con la autorización de Unesco.