English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Personal Esthetics)
octylacrylamide/acrylate/butylaminoethyl methacrylate copolymer [correct]; Amphomer® [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: Octylacrylamide/Acrylates/Butylaminoethyl Methacrylate Copolymer. Description: Amphomer is an amphoteric acrylic polymer with outstanding curl retention properties. It is a stiff resin with unparalleled holding power for ultimate control in all temperature and humidity conditions.
OBS: Part of cationic system. A fixative that is water soluble if washed within 48 hours after application. Used for stiffness and high gloss in hair sprays.
OBS: Amphomer®: registered trademark.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Esthétique et soins corporels)
copolymère d’octylacrylamide/acrylate/méthacrylate de butylaminoéthyle [correct, nom masculin]