English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
2-methyl-2-propenoic acid C16-20-alkyl esters, polymers with C12-15-branched and linear alkyl methacrylate and Me methacrylate [correct, voir observation, pluriel]
OBS: C12-15: C[substracts 12-15]. C16-20: C[substracts 16-20].
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
polymères d’esters C16-20-alkyliques de l'acide 2-méthylprop-2-énoïque avec le méthacrylate de C12-15-alkyles linéaires et ramifiés et le méthacrylate de Me [correct, voir observation, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: C12-15 : C[indices 12-15]. C16-20 : C[indices 16-20].