English (Inventory and Material Management)
week of supply method
DEF: A method of planning purchases which uses the concept of turnover and relates it to goal figures of weeks of supply of inventory.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
méthode des semaines d’approvisionnement [proposition, nom féminin]