English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
carbasulam [correct, normalisé]; methyl 4-(methoxycarbonylsulfamoyl)carbanilate [correct, voir observation]
OBS: methyl 4-(methoxycarbonylsulfamoyl)carbanilate: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: carbasulam: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H12N2O6S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
carbasulam [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; (méthoxycarbonylamino-4 benzènesulfonyl) carbamate de méthyle [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: carbasulam : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H12N2O6S