English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
cypendazole [correct, normalisé]; methyl 1-(5-cyanopentylcarbamoyl)benzimidazol-2-ylcarbamate [correct]
OBS: cypendazole: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C16H19N5O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
cypendazole [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; [(cyano-5 pentylcarbamoyl)-1 benzimidazolyl-2]-carbamate de méthyle [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: cypendazole : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C19H19N5O3