English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
(RS)-alpha-cyano-3-phenoxybenzyl 2,2,3,3-tetramethylcyclopropanecarboxylate [correct]; fenpropathrin [correct, normalisé]
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: RS: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: fenpropathrin: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C22H23NO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
tétraméthyl-2, 2, 3, 3 cyclopropanecarboxylate de cyano(phénoxy-3 phényl) méthyle [correct, nom masculin]; fenpropathrine [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: fenpropathrine : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C22H23NO3