English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
N-[[2-chloro-3-[(phenylamino)methylene]-1-cyclopenten-1-yl]methylene]benzenamine, monohydrochloride [correct, voir observation]
OBS: N: This capital letter must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
monochlorhydrate de N-({2-chloro-3-[(phénylamino) méthylène] cyclopent-1-én-1-yl}méthylène) aniline [correct, nom masculin]