English (Construction)
related trade
CONT: Review shall not relieve the contractor of the responsibility for fully coordinating his work with related trades.
French (Construction)
corps de métier connexe [nom masculin]
CONT: Le Concepteur/Constructeur reste pleinement responsable de la coordination de ses travaux avec ceux des corps de métier connexes.