English (Farming Techniques)
bunch [verbe]
OBS: the cured tobacco is graded, bunched and stacked in piles called bulks or in closed containers
French (Techniques agricoles)
mettre en masse; mettre en banc
OBS: dans tous les cas, les feuilles sont ensuite "mises en masse" ou en "bancs", "en chambre de paille".