English (Computer Programs and Programming)
blank out [correct, verbe]
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
remplacer par des blancs [correct]; effacer [correct]; mettre à blanc [correct]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
reemplazar con blancos [correct, verbe]