English (Preparatory Mining Work)
stockpile [correct, verbe]
DEF: To heap up (as coal or iron ore).
CONT: Oil sand will be stockpiled on the surface for subsequent loading on conveyors by bucket-wheel reclaimers assisted by front-end loaders.
French (Travaux préparatoires (Exploitation minière))
mettre un dépôt en tas [locution verbale]