English (Phraseology; Labour Relations)
release to the parties [correct, verbe]
CONT: ... the Minister ... released a copy of the report to the parties to the dispute ...
French (Phraséologie; Relations du travail)
mettre à la disposition des parties [correct]
CONT: [...] le ministre [...] a mis à la disposition des parties [...] une copie du rapport qui lui a été remis.