English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
grinding pass [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: (rail grinding).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
passe de meulage [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: (meulage des rails).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.