English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
ground hot
CONT: To allow the passage of [railway] traffic, the weld may be ground hot and left high enough to allow for finish grinding. (TCN-SOUND)
French (Voies ferrées)
meulé à chaud
OBS: D'après meulage fait à froid.