English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
rail slotter [correct, uniformisé]; slotting wheel [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: (for slotting joints).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
meule à parer [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: (les joints de rails).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.