English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Grinding (Machine-Tooling))
solid cup wheel [correct]
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Meulage (Usinage))
meule monobloc [correct, nom féminin]; meule pleine [correct, nom féminin]