English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
diamond-grinding wheel
CONT: The imported diamond-grinding wheels are used to sharpen the flutes or cutting edges of the burrs.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
meule diamantée [nom féminin]
OBS: instrument diamanté.