English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
associated fungus
OBS: Millions of termites together with their associated fungi may live in a mound as much as 16 feet high ...
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
meule à champignons
OBS: Des milliers de termites ainsi que leurs meules à champignons s'amassent dans un tertre de 5 mètre de haut.