English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
Safety of Transportable Motor-Operated Electric Tools – Part 2: Particular Requirements for Bench Grinders [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 1029-2-4:1993.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E1029-2-4-94 (R2013): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique; Outillage (Mécanique))
Sécurité des machines-outils électriques semi-fixes – Partie 2 : Règles particulières pour les tourets à meuler [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 1029-2-4:1993.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E1029-2-4-94 (R2013) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.