English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
straight die grinder [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Small straight grinder for use with collets and mounted points.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Pneumatic tools and machines vocabulary.
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
meuleuse d’outillage droite [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Petite meuleuse droite utilisable avec une pince de serrage et des meules montées sur tige.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Vocabulaire des outils et machines pneumatiques.