English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
angle die grinder [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Die grinder where the output shaft is driven through bevel gears so that the output spindle is an angle to the motor axis of the tool
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Pneumatic tools and machines vocabulary.
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
meuleuse d’outillage d’angle [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Meuleuse d'outillage dont l'arbre de sortie est entraîné par un engrenage conique de telle sorte que la broche fasse un angle avec l'axe du moteur de l'outil.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Vocabulaire des outils et machines pneumatiques.