English (Hand Tools; Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
air grinder [uniformisé]
OBS: Grinding is deep sanding for the complete removal of a layer of paint. Use an electric or pneumatic disc grinder for this job.
OBS: air grinder: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Outillage à main; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
meuleuse pneumatique [nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: meuleuse pneumatique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).