English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Animal Feed (Agric.))
mill feed [correct]; millfeed [correct]; millfeeds [correct]; mill feeds [correct]; milling byproduct [correct]
DEF: The collective name for by-products of the milling operation.
CONT: Inferior and surplus wheats and various milling byproducts are used for livestock feeds.
OBS: Normally used for animal feeds.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
sous-produits de meunerie [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; issues de meunerie [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Nom donné collectivement aux sous-produits de la mouture.