English (Industrial Establishments; Animal Feed (Agric.))
type A commercial feed facility [correct]
DEF: type A commercial feed facilities: Commercial facilities (feed mills and feed retail outlets) that manufacture, handle and/or distribute only feeds that do not contain ractopamine.
French (Établissements industriels; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
meunerie commerciale d’aliments du bétail de type A [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: meuneries commerciales d'aliments du bétail de type A : Installations commerciales (meuneries et points de vente au détail d'aliments du bétail) qui fabriquent, manipulent et/ou distribuent seulement des aliments exempts de ractopamine.