English (Paleontology)
Mexican half-ass [correct]; Mexican half [correct]; Equus conversidens [latin]
CONT: Fossil vertebrates in 10-11 Ka terrace gravels flanking Bow River near the front of the Rocky Mountains represent a diverse ungulate fauna, including ... Equus conversidens (Mexican half-ass).
French (Paléontologie)
hémione du Mexique [correct, nom masculin]; Equus conversidens [latin]