English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Mesoamerican yew [correct]; Mexican yew [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Taxaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
if du Mexique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Taxaceae.