English (Telecommunications Transmission)
at-the-dip [correct, locution adjectivale]
DEF: In flaghoist communications, refers to the signaling condition that exists when the flaghoist is hoisted (raised) three-fourths of the way up towards the point of hoist.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
à mi-drisse [correct, locution adjectivale]