English (Ship and Boat Parts)
at the dip [correct]
OBS: at the dip: terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Parties des bateaux)
à mi-drisse [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: à mi-drisse : terminologie uniformisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.