English (Aeroindustry; Operations (Air Forces); Helicopters (Military))
breastmounted hardpoints [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The NH90, which features a rear cargo ramp, incorporates breastmounted hardpoints which will enable it to carry gun pods, missiles and torpedoes.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Opérations (Forces aériennes); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
points d’attache renforcés à mi-longueur de fuselage [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Des points d'attache renforcés à mi-longueur de fuselage lui permettront d'emporter en charges extérieures des nacelles de canons, des missiles et des torpilles.