English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
microassembly [correct, normalisé]; micro-assembly [correct]
OBS: microassembly: term standardized by the International Electrotecnical Commission (IEC).
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
microassemblage [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: microassemblage : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).