English (Computer Hardware)
micromainframe [correct]; mainframe microcomputer
CONT: micromainframe : Bell Lab's 32-bit digital microprocessor (that) contains 100,000 transistors and (that) is claimed to have "three-quarters" of the processing power of current medium-sized mainframe computers.
French (Matériel informatique)
micro-ordinateur central [proposition, nom masculin]; microordinateur central [proposition, nom masculin]; micro-ordinateur principal [proposition, nom masculin]; microordinateur principal [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
microunidad central [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Procesador de unidad central microminiaturizado en una o más microplaquetas o microcircuitos.