English (Electrical Engineering)
chip capacitor [correct]
French (Électrotechnique)
condensateur ultramince [correct, nom masculin]; condensateur intégré [correct, nom masculin]; condensateur de microcircuit [correct, nom masculin]; condensateur de micro-circuit [correct, nom masculin, vieilli]