English (Algae)
Microcystis [correct]
CONT: Microstraining is particularly effective for certain types of green algae (Podiastrum, Scenedesmus, Coelastrum, Cosmarium, etc.), of diatoms (Asterionella, Melosira, etc.) and of cyanophyta, (Anaboena, Microcystis, etc.) ...
French (Algues)
Microcystis [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le microtamisage est surtout efficace sur certaines espèces d'algues vertes (Podiastrum, Scenedesmus, Coelastrum, Cosmarium, etc.), de diatomées, (Asterionella, Melosira, etc.), de cyanophycées (Anaboena, Microcystis etc.) [...]