English (Analytical Chemistry)
micro hot-wire conductivity detector
CONT: However, the so-called advantages of the thermistor's small cell volume in recent years have been negated by the advent of micro hot-wire conductivity detectors suitable even for open tubular column studies and high temperature operations.
French (Chimie analytique)
microdétecteur à conductivité thermique [proposition, nom masculin]