English (Cultural Practices (Agriculture); Agricultural Chemicals)
encapsulated formulation [correct]
DEF: Pesticide enclosed in capsules (or beads) of thin polyvinyl or other material to control the rate of release of the chemical and extend the period of diffusion.
French (Soin des cultures (Agriculture); Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
préparation microencapsulée [correct, nom féminin]; microencapsulé [correct, nom masculin]