English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
microfiche frame [correct]
DEF: A rectangular area on the microfiche bound by intersecting grid lines, within which a microimage may be recorded. The grid lines do not actually appear on the microfiche.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
trame de microfiche [proposition, nom féminin]