English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Micrographics)
microfilm chip [correct]
DEF: A small, precisely cut unit of microfilm which contains microimages.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Micrographie)
plaquette de microfilm [proposition, nom féminin]