English (Paleontology)
bacterial microfossil
CONT: After examining possible bacterial and algal microfossils in Lake Superior type iron formation, Laberge (1973) suggested that iron-oxidizing micro-organisms played a key role in concentrating and precipitating iron.
French (Paléontologie)
microfossile bactérien [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: voir fiche "microfossile".