English (Computer Programs and Programming)
micro-to-mainframe link [correct]
DEF: Software that allows a desktop micro-computer or workstation to communicate with a company's mainframe computer.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
lien entre microordinateur et ordinateur central [proposition, nom masculin]