English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
blood microcollection tube; microblood collecting tube
CONT: Microblood collecting tubes. Glass collecting tubes have tapered bottom tips to facilitate microblood sample collection.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
tube de microprélèvement sanguin [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Le sang contenu dans le tube de prélèvement ne coagule pas et on peut l'utiliser pour l'échantillonnage.