English (Life Cycle (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming)
firmware control unit
OBS: ... represents a combination of internal and external memory register and a firmware control unit.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
unité de commande en microprogrammation [proposition, nom féminin]; unité de commande fonctionnant en microprogrammation [proposition, nom féminin]