English (Biological Sciences)
small-scale reactor [proposition]
OBS: [Reactors] ... complete units ... are divided into small-scale and medium-scale units. Below 1 MW thermal capacity the units are used mainly for electricity generation. This is chosen as a criterion to designate them as small-scale units.
French (Sciences biologiques)
microréacteur [correct, nom masculin]