English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
Wool - Determination of Percentage of Medullated Fibres by the Projection Microscope [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: CAN/CGSB-4.2 73.1-M91/ISO 2647:1973
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Laine-Détermination du pourcentage de fibres médullées, au moyen du microscope à projection [correct, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : CAN/CGSB-4.2 73.1-M91/ISO 2647:1973